Abridged Bid Notice Under Open Domestic Bidding tender at The Judiciary
New
Website :
Today
Linkedid Twitter Share on facebook
  1. The Judiciary has received Funds from Government of Uganda for the Supply and Delivery of Desktop Computers, Laptop Computers and Heavy Duty Duplex Scanners
  2. The Judiciary now invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for:
No.Proc. Reference NumberSubject matter of ProcurementNon-refundable FeeBid Security
      Insurance Bond Bank Guarantee
1 IUD/SPLS/2026-2027/00080 LOT 1: Supply and Delivery of 100(No) Desktop Computers and Accessories for High Courts    
LOT 2: Supply and Delivery of 100(No) Desktop Computers and Accessories for Chief Magistrate Courts UGX. 100,000 LOT 1: UGX 7,500,000    
LOT 2: UGX 7,500,000 LOT 1: UGX 5,000,000      
LOT 2: UGX 5,000,000        

| 2 | IUD/SPLS/2026-2027/00078 | LOT 1: Supply and Delivery of 50(No) Laptop Computers and Accessories for High Courts
LOT 2: Supply and Delivery of 50(No) Laptop Computers and Accessories for Chief Magistrate Courts
UGX. 100,000 | LOT 1: UGX 5,600,000
LOT 2: UGX 5,600,000
LOT 3: UGX 4,500,000 | LOT 1: UGX 3,000,000
LOT 2: UGX 3,000,000
LOT 3: UGX 2,500,000 |

| 3 | IUD/SPLS/2026-2027/00076 | LOT 1: Supply and Delivery of 20(No) Heavy Duty Duplex Scanners for High Courts
LOT 2: Supply and Delivery of 20(No) Heavy Duty Duplex Scanners for Chief Magistrate Courts | UGX. 100,000 | LOT 1: UGX 9,000,000
LOT 2: UGX 9,000,000 | LOT 1: UGX 5,000,000
LOT 2: UGX 5,000,000 |

  1. The Bidding Document (s) shall be inspected and issued at: The Head of Procurement and Disposal Unit. Plot 2, The square, P.O Box 7085, Kampala, Uganda. Tel no: 0414-250316
  2. The deadline for Bid Submission shall be on 21st September 2026 at 11:00am at Procurement and Disposal Unit, Plot 2, The square, P.O Box 7085, Kampala, Uganda
  3. The detailed bid notice is available at the entity's website at www.judiciary.go.ug
Job Info
Job Category: Tenders in Uganda
Job Type: Full-time
Deadline of this Job: Monday, September 21 2026
Duty Station: Kampala | Uganda
Posted: 04-09-2026
No of Jobs: 1
Start Publishing: 04-09-2026
Stop Publishing (Put date of 2030): 10-10-2076
Apply Now
Notification Board

Join a Focused Community on job search to uncover both advertised and non-advertised jobs that you may not be aware of. A jobs WhatsApp Group Community can ensure that you know the opportunities happening around you and a jobs Facebook Group Community provides an opportunity to discuss with employers who need to fill urgent position. Click the links to join. You can view previously sent Email Alerts here incase you missed them and Subscribe so that you never miss out.

Caution: Never Pay Money in a Recruitment Process.

Some smart scams can trick you into paying for Psychometric Tests.